Difference between revisions of "Monsters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Monsters: small fix) |
(→Monsters: monster images complete) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| [[Image:Chameleon.png]] || [[Chameleon]] | | [[Image:Chameleon.png]] || [[Chameleon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:GiantDarkFrog.png]] || [[Dark Frog]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:EliteDarkKnight.png]] || [[Dark Knight]] | | [[Image:EliteDarkKnight.png]] || [[Dark Knight]] | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Image:DarkBattlemage.png]] || [[Dark Mage]] | | [[Image:DarkBattlemage.png]] || [[Dark Mage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Eddy.png]] || [[Eddy in Space-time Continuum]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:FloatingEye.png]] || [[Floating eye]] | | [[Image:FloatingEye.png]] || [[Floating eye]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Genie.png]] || [[Genie]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Ghost.png]] || [[Ghost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Gibberling.png]] || [[Gibberling]] | | [[Image:Gibberling.png]] || [[Gibberling]] | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[Image:Magpie.png]] || [[Giant Magpie]] | | [[Image:Magpie.png]] || [[Giant Magpie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:GoblinButcher.png]] || [[Goblin]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:IronGolem.png]] || [[Golem]] | | [[Image:IronGolem.png]] || [[Golem]] | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Image:Imp.png]] || [[Imp]] | | [[Image:Imp.png]] || [[Imp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:InvisibleStalker.png]] || [[Invisible Stalker]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Jackal.png]] || [[Jackal]] | | [[Image:Jackal.png]] || [[Jackal]] | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Image:Mushroom.png]] || [[Giant Mushroom]] | | [[Image:Mushroom.png]] || [[Giant Mushroom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:MutantAss.png]] || [[Mutant Ass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:MasterNecromancer.png]] || [[Necromancer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:OrcOfficer.png]] || [[Orc]] | | [[Image:OrcOfficer.png]] || [[Orc]] | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| [[Image:Puppy.gif]] || [[Puppy]] | | [[Image:Puppy.gif]] || [[Puppy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:PureMass.png]] || [[Pure Mass of Bill's Will]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:SkeletonWarrior.png]] || [[Skeleton]] | | [[Image:SkeletonWarrior.png]] || [[Skeleton]] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Image:Giantspider.png]] || [[Spider]] | | [[Image:Giantspider.png]] || [[Spider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Snake.png]] || [[Snake]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Skunk.png]] || [[Skunk]] | | [[Image:Skunk.png]] || [[Skunk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Moose.png]] || [[Two-Headed Moose]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BlackUnicorn.png]] || [[Unicorn]] | | [[Image:BlackUnicorn.png]] || [[Unicorn]] | ||
Revision as of 15:04, 4 April 2008
Characters in Town
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Farmer | |
| Hunter | |
| Wife | |
| Slave | |
| Slave Driver | |
| Guard | |
| Priest | |
| Tourist | |
| Light Frog | |
| Female Dolphin | |
| Levitating Ostrich | |
Named Characters
| Name | Location | |
|---|---|---|
| Kaethos the village elder | New Attnam | |
| Zolku the shopkeeper | New Attnam | |
| Huang Ming Pong the sumo wrestler | New Attnam | |
| Richel Decos the imperialist | New Attnam | |
| Ikiros the smith | Attnam | |
| Hulbo the shopkeeper | Attnam | |
| Mirvo the tailor | Attnam | |
| Haathbar the librarian | Attnam | |
| Sir Haedlac Galladon VII the master guard | Attnam | |
| Petrus the high priest of the Great Frog | Attnam | |
| Merka the shopkeeper | Gloomy Cave 2 - 5 | |
| Ivan | Gloomy Cave 8 | |
| Vladimir the gigantic carnivorous mutant bunny | Gloomy Cave 8 | |
Monsters
Unique Monsters
| Name | Location | |
|---|---|---|
| Rondol the kobold patriarch | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Guugzamesh the goblin king | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Xinroch the skeleton warlord | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Ur-Khan the orc marshal | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Golgor Dhan the grand master dark knight | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Sherarax the mistress queen | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Ischaldirh the dark archmage | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Genetrix Vesana the mother carnivorous plant | Underwater Tunnel 3 | |
| The Enner Beast | Gloomy Cave 5 | |
| Elpuri the Master Dark Frog | Gloomy Cave 9 | |
| Experiment ZQ-29 the spider silk golem | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Oree the blood daemon king | Oree's Lair | |
| Lobh-se | CVS only | |