Difference between revisions of "Monsters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(a little prettier, still not as good as it could be) |
m (character images added) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#369; color:#fff; padding:4px;"|Name | ! colspan="2" style="background:#369; color:#fff; padding:4px;"|Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | width="36" | || width="300" | [[Farmer]] | + | | width="36" | [[Image:Farmer.png]] || width="300" | [[Farmer]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Hunter.png]] || [[Hunter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Slave.png]] || [[Slave]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:ShopGuard.png]] || [[Guard]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Priest.png]] || [[Priest]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Tourist.png]] || [[Tourist]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:LightFrog.png]] || [[Light Frog]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Dolphin.png]] || [[Female Dolphin]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Image:Ostrich.png]] || [[Levitating Ostrich]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:48, 14 February 2008
Characters in Town
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Farmer | |
| Hunter | |
| Slave | |
| Guard | |
| File:Priest.png | Priest |
| Tourist | |
| File:LightFrog.png | Light Frog |
| Female Dolphin | |
| Levitating Ostrich | |
Named Characters
| Name | Location | |
|---|---|---|
| Kaethos the village elder | New Attnam | |
| Huang Ming Pong the sumo wrestler | New Attnam | |
| Richel Decos the imperialist | New Attnam | |
| Ikiros the smith | Attnam | |
| Hulbo the shopkeeper | Attnam | |
| Mirvo the tailor | Attnam | |
| Haathbar the librarian | Attnam | |
| Sir Haedlac Galladon VII the master guard | Attnam | |
| Petrus the high priest of the Great Frog | Attnam | |
| Ivan | Gloomy Cave 8 | |
| Vladimir the gigantic carnivorous mutant bunny | Gloomy Cave 8 | |
Monsters
Unique Monsters
| Name | Location | |
|---|---|---|
| Rondol the kobold patriarch | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Guugzamesh the goblin king | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Xinroch the skeleton warlord | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Ur-Khan the orc marshal | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Golgor Dhan the grand master dark knight | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Sherarax the mistress queen | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Ischaldirh the dark archmage | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Genetrix Vesana the mother carnivorous plant | Underwater Tunnel 3 | |
| The Enner Beast | Gloomy Cave 5 | |
| Elpuri the Master Dark Frog | Gloomy Cave 9 | |
| Experiment ZQ-29 the spider silk golem | Caves / Tunnels | |
| Oree the blood daemon king | Oree's Lair | |
| Lobh-se | CVS only | |